NSW Records

Species Environment Category Line Class Name Weight Location Date
ALBACORE Saltwater Female 2 Ronda Jenkins 3.5 kg Bermagui 29/09/1982
ALBACORE Saltwater Junior Male 2 Aaron Uttleymore 2 kg Bermagui 21/12/1985
ALBACORE Saltwater Male 2 John Wright 10.15 kg Narooma 31/10/1981
ALBACORE Saltwater Female 3 Ronda Jenkins 10.4 kg Bermagui 31/10/1981
ALBACORE Saltwater Male 3 Tim Simpson 15.75 kg Broken Bay 21/09/1980
ALBACORE Saltwater Female 4 Simone Ardilley 11.8 kg Browns Mountain 30/10/1983
ALBACORE Saltwater Junior Female 4 Simone Ardilley 11.8 kg Browns Mountain 30/10/1983
ALBACORE Saltwater Junior Male 4 Craig Caughlan 12 kg Port Hacking 30/10/1983
ALBACORE Saltwater Male 4 Bill Markou 18.2 kg Shoalhaven 23/10/1993
ALBACORE Saltwater Male 6 Alan Buck 18.4 kg Bermagui 8/05/1985
ALBACORE Saltwater Junior Male 6 Paul Hogg 16.4 kg Bermagui 8/05/1985
ALBACORE Saltwater Female 6 Judy Mitchell 15 kg Shoalhaven 17/11/1995
ALBACORE Saltwater Fly Male 6 Martin Montebello 11.6 kg Jervis Bay 23/05/1998
ALBACORE Saltwater Junior Male 8 Ashley Hall 19 kg Bermagui 12/05/1984
ALBACORE Saltwater Female 8 Ronda Jenkins 12 kg Bermagui 26/04/1992
ALBACORE Saltwater Small Fry Male 8 Joshua Loves 9.4 kg Wollongong 10/09/2009
ALBACORE Saltwater Male 8 Scott McWhirr 19.5 kg Kiama Canyons 27/07/2002
ALBACORE Saltwater Female 10 Beverley Beattie 16.19 kg Merimbula 18/06/1994
ALBACORE Saltwater Male 10 John Dalla Rosa 17.75 kg Bermagui 4/11/1978
ALBACORE Saltwater Junior Male 10 Scott Nelson 17 kg Ulladulla 24/04/1983
ALBACORE Saltwater Small Fry Male 15 Jayden Mann 20 kg Moruya Canyon 29/06/2013
ALBACORE Saltwater Male 15 Chris Sedgwick 25 kg Bermagui 22/06/2009
BONITO Saltwater Male 1 Kevin Clapson 2.54 kg Brush Island 13/06/1994
BONITO Saltwater Female 2 Julie McEnally 3 kg Crookhaven 24/04/1982
BONITO Saltwater Male 3 Bill Jenkins 5 kg Bermagui 29/03/1978
BONITO Saltwater Male 4 Darren Redman 6 kg Narooma 11/07/1987
BONITO Saltwater Female 4 Rosslyn Uttleymore 5.4 kg Bermagui 25/04/1987
BONITO Saltwater Female 6 Aileen Malone 7.5 kg The Banks 24/04/1979
BONITO Saltwater Male 8 Michael Doyle 8 kg Sydney 1/08/1993
BROADBILL Saltwater Male 15 Bill Schroder 175 kg Merimbula 30/06/1996
BROADBILL Saltwater Female 15 Tegan Lucardie 140 kg Eden 14/05/2016
BROADBILL Saltwater Male 24 Gordon Cole 107.5 kg Eden 6/06/1998
BROADBILL Saltwater Female 24 Tegan Lucardie 124.5 kg South/East Eden 24/04/2016
BROADBILL Saltwater Male 37 Bill Schroder 98.5 kg Merimbula 13/04/1990
BROADBILL Saltwater Female 37 Julie Stockton 79 kg Bermagui 29/05/1991
BROADBILL Saltwater Junior Male 37 Jarrod Whitford 50 kg Merimbula 13/04/1992
CARP Freshwater Male 1 Robert Gleghorn 6.24 kg Swamp Creek 16/07/1994
CARP Freshwater Male 2 Robert Gleghorn 7.8 kg Kurri Kurri 12/12/1998
CARP Freshwater Female 2 Kelly New 7.38 kg Lake Liddell 22/11/1997
CARP Freshwater Junior Male 2 Scott Sindell 3.2 kg Lake Tuggeranong 26/09/1992
CARP Freshwater Male 3 Paul Hawkins 10.34 kg Mussellbrook 9/10/1996
CARP Freshwater Female 3 Lyn Hawkins 4.3 kg Elderslie 5/10/1997
CARP Freshwater Male 4 Rodney Mychas 6.95 kg Loxford 27/06/1992
COBIA Saltwater Male 4 Paul Clough 12.5 kg Coffs Harbour 18/05/2008
COBIA Saltwater Male 6 Eric McElwaine 30.39 kg Port Stephens 28/03/1970
COBIA Saltwater Female 6 Deanna Elvery 25 kg Coffs Harbour 17/05/2008
COBIA Saltwater Male 8 David Wilson 16 kg Port Macquarie 7/02/1996
COBIA Saltwater Male 10 B Lyall 31.3 kg Gibber 13/05/1973
COBIA Saltwater Female 10 Narelle Thompson 16.1 kg Old Dee Why 6/04/1974
COBIA Saltwater Junior Male 10 Jason Toll 16 kg Port Stephens 4/05/1986
COBIA Saltwater Male 15 Wayne Lee 27.9 kg Coffs Harbour 17/02/1999
EAGLE RAY Saltwater Male 10 Vince Murphy 43 kg Wollongong 18/06/1999
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Male 2 Steve Marland 3.5 kg Greencape 3/04/2010
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Female 2 Vivienne Crombie 2.8 kg Lord Howe Island 21/05/2014
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Female 3 Pam Hudspeth 7.25 kg Sydney 24/09/1972
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Male 3 Werner Kossman 9.07 kg Sydney 11/12/1971
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Male 4 Grant Cammack 11 kg The Banks 18/02/1979
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Female 4 Alissa Heise 7.43 kg Eden 14/01/2006
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Small Fry Female 4 Alissa Heise 7.43 kg Eden 14/01/2006
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Junior Male 4 Marcus Stepaneck 7.5 kg Montague Island 9/11/1985
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Junior Male 6 Tyson Brent 9.5 kg Montague Island 16/05/1983
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Male 6 Gregory Howarth 20.86 kg Sydney 2/02/1969
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Female 6 Pam Hudspeth 16.78 kg Sydney 17/07/1971
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Junior Male 8 Gavin Broadley 8.5 kg Montague Island 9/11/1985
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Male 8 Raymond Carrall 22 kg The Banks 30/08/1995
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Female 8 Sue Newman 20 kg Sydney 24/05/1987
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Female 8 Janet Wainwright 20.2 kg Bermagui 8/06/1987
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Junior Male 10 Zachias Crombie 12.8 kg Elizabeth Reef 18/10/1999
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Female 10 Pam Hudspeth 21.31 kg Sydney 29/04/1972
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Male 10 Phillip Zaccagnini 37 kg The Peak 7/09/1984
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Male 15 Martin Jones 33.8 kg The Peak 1/06/1980
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Female 15 Betty Solomon 34.2 kg Greenwell Point 18/09/1977
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Land-based Male 15 Peter Oberg 30 kg Currarong 30/10/2010
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Male 24 Clive Firth 39.91 kg Bermagui 23/04/1938
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Female 24 J Russell 30.39 kg Montague Island 16/05/1967
KINGFISH, Yellowtail Saltwater Female 24 Rosslyn Uttleymore 30.5 kg Bermagui 5/05/1985
MACKEREL, Narrow Barred Saltwater Male 4 Shane Third 19.2 kg Sawtell Headland 10/03/1994
MACKEREL, Narrow Barred Saltwater Male 6 Dean Szabo 19.4 kg Coffs Harbour 30/04/2005
MACKEREL, Narrow Barred Saltwater Male 8 Scott Patton 17.9 kg Coffs Harbour 31/05/1996
MACKEREL, Narrow Barred Saltwater Junior Female 10 Emily Lockwood 33.1 kg Coffs Harbour 30/03/2008
MACKEREL, Narrow Barred Saltwater Small Fry Female 10 Emily Lockwood 33.1 kg Coffs Harbour 30/03/2008
MACKEREL, Narrow Barred Saltwater Male 10 Alan Mackay 17.5 kg Port Macquarie 27/04/1988
MACKEREL, Narrow Barred Saltwater Male 15 Alan Mackay 18.5 kg Port Macquarie 22/04/1988
MACKEREL, Shark Saltwater Male 6 David Wheatman 10 kg Cook Island 9/07/1978
MACKEREL, Spotted Saltwater Female 4 Karen Goodwin 8 kg Coffs Harbour 30/04/2006
MACKEREL, Spotted Saltwater Junior Male 4 James Rayment 6.445 kg South West Rocks 9/04/2014
MACKEREL, Spotted Saltwater Male 6 Sam Beckett 6.78 kg Coffs Harbour 4/05/2013
MACKEREL, Spotted Saltwater Junior Male 6 Sam Beckett 6.78 kg Coffs Harbour 4/05/2013
MACKEREL, Spotted Saltwater Small Fry Male 6 Sam Beckett 6.78 kg Coffs Harbour 4/05/2013
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Male 1 Kevin Clapson 4.25 kg Ulladulla 23/03/1995
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Male 2 Martin Crowe 2.6 kg Wollongong 13/03/2005
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Male 4 Steven Viney 13.5 kg Port Stephens 24/02/2002
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Junior Male 6 Jordan Atkin 14.5 kg Swansea 14/10/2006
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Small Fry Male 6 Jordan Atkin 14.5 kg Swansea 14/10/2006
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Female 6 Frances Bell 21 kg Broken Bay 29/01/1984
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Male 6 Bob Dyer 18.82 kg Sydney 30/03/1955
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Small Fry Male 8 Jarroa Clarkson 18 kg Shellharbour 10/01/2004
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Junior Male 8 Jarrod Clarkson 18 kg Shellharbour 10/01/2004
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Female 8 Karen Fancett 21.4 kg Port Macquarie 30/12/2014
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Male 8 George Sinigaglia 21.2 kg Port Stephens 15/11/2003
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Small Fry Female 10 Kaysie Fancett 16.4 kg Port Macquarie 9/01/2010
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Junior Male 10 Mitchell Hogg 21 kg Port Stephens 2/03/2002
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Male 10 Peter Toohey 26.5 kg Port Stephens 24/02/2002
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Junior Male 10 Bailey Blanche 21 kg Norah Head Canyons 31/01/2015
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Female 10 Janet West 23 kg Broken Bay 26/03/2017
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Female 15 Kylie Hare 25.9 kg Coffs Harbour 10/11/2004
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Junior Male 15 Jerome Ayad 22 kg Sydney 22/11/2015
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Male 15 Bob Jackson 30.5 kg Narooma 1/02/1978
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Junior Female 15 Makayla Buttigieg 19 kg Bermagui 27/01/2017
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Male 24 Ray Bourke 31 kg Port Stephens 16/02/1981
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Junior Male 24 Nicholas Edwards 25 kg Coffs Harbour 2/01/2010
MAHI MAHI (Dolphin Fish) Saltwater Male 37 Jim Luxford 38 kg Botany Bay 7/05/1989
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Female 3 Rebecca Dean 23.5 kg Port Stephens 10/02/2016
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Male 4 Tim Simpson 23 kg Broken Bay 14/01/1983
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Junior Male 6 Perry James 49.44 kg Newcastle 16/02/1975
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Female 6 J McIlree 66.22 kg Sydney 6/01/1973
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Male 6 Bob Oliver 68.04 kg Port Stephens 12/03/1966
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Small Fry Male 8 Jordan Atkin 62 kg Swansea 29/01/2006
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Male 8 Paul Aulsebrook 108.5 kg Drum Canyon 12/03/2005
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Female 8 Lynelle Buxton 68 kg Port Stephens 25/02/1984
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Female 8 Leanne Grieves 68 kg Newcastle 10/03/1984
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Junior Male 8 Kale Watts 129.6 kg Shellharbour 1/02/2009
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Male 10 Mark Cosgrove 153 kg Port Stephens 1/03/1981
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Female 10 Cheri Lutz 100 kg Bermagui 1/03/1996
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Junior Male 10 Nathan Pascall 98.5 kg Greenwell Point 31/01/2004
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Small Fry Male 10 Corey Radford 67.5 kg Port Stephens 28/02/2015
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Junior Male 15 Terry Brown 128 kg Bermagui 21/01/1987
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Male 15 Paul Caughlan 128 kg Bermagui 28/04/1984
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Small Fry Male 15 Nathan Plunkett 72.6 kg Port Stephens 27/01/2012
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Female 15 Joanna Smithers 119.5 kg Shellharbour 19/04/1997
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Junior Male 24 Daniel Bridle 163.5 kg Merimbula 3/02/2008
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Female 24 Christine Cudd 158 kg Bermagui 22/01/1984
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Male 24 David Venn 235 kg Jervis Bay Canyon 25/11/2000
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Land-based Male 24 Rixon Knight 86 kg Kiama 25/02/2000
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Small Fry Male 24 Rhys Jolly 70.5 kg Swansea FAD 24/01/2016
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Female 37 Margaret Crawley 324.2 kg Coffs Harbour 15/12/1991
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Male 37 Bob Frost 191 kg Port Stephens 3/03/1991
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Junior Male 37 Marcus Malouf 120 kg Bermagui 19/01/1998
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Male 60 C Starling 308.44 kg Bermagui 9/02/1940
MARLIN, Black Saltwater Junior Male 60 Glen Williams 81 kg Coffs Harbour 6/02/1994
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Female 3 Rebecca Dean 78.5 kg Port Stephens 5/4/2016
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Male 4 James Holt 93.5 kg Tweed Canyons 14/01/2016
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Male 6 K Brennan 50.8 kg The Peak 20/03/1966
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Male 8 Alan Ross 59.5 kg Seal Rocks 24/02/2002
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Male 10 Perry James 176 kg Port Stephens 12/03/1980
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Female 10 Jenny Lovett 72.5 kg Sydney 12/02/1989
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Junior Male 10 Trent Visscher 106.4 kg Port Macquarie 7/01/1989
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Junior Male 15 Elliott Gyler 204.9 kg Port Stephens 28/12/2006
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Female 15 Alexandra Nuttall 236.3 kg Sydney 18/04/2015
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Male 15 Jason Simpson 245.5 kg Sydney 5/04/1988
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Female 24 Alexandra Nuttall 184.7 kg Port Stephens 2/03/2014
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Junior Male 24 Matt Sharpe 242.5 kg Port Stephens 30/12/2005
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Male 24 Len Vollebregt 283.88 kg Eden 8/04/2011
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Small Fry Male 24 Mark Brancourt 136 kg Botany Bay 24/01/2004
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Junior Female 24 Caitlin Hoff 141 kg Lake Macquarie 20/03/15
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Female 37 Melanie Kisbee 452.2 kg Batemans Bay 14/03/1999
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Junior Male 37 Philip Lamond 246.7 kg Shellharbour 23/03/2012
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Male 37 David Leighton 417.6 kg Batemans Bay 16/01/1998
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Junior Male 60 Gareth Hunt 146 kg Port Stephens 19/12/1998
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Male 60 Steve Norris 340.5 kg Port Stephens 24/02/2002
MARLIN, Pacific Blue Saltwater Female 60 Vickie Webster 187.5 kg Norah Head 20/03/1999
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Male 2 James Holt 62 kg Port Stephens 15/01/2012
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Male 3 James Holt 63.5 kg Port Stephens 12/03/2012
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Male 4 James Holt 82.3 kg Port Stephens 24/01/2008
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Female 4 Katie Lee 64.1 kg Port Stephens 11/01/2007
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Junior Male 6 Graham Chee 84 kg Port Stephens 4/03/1979
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Female 6 Katie Lee 86.8 kg Port Stephens 30/12/2011
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Male 6 Owen Richardson 97 kg Broken Bay 17/03/1984
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Small Fry Male 8 Jordan Atkin 79 kg Port Stephens 26/02/2005
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Junior Male 8 Brian Besoff 81.9 kg Coffs Harbour 20/09/2003
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Male 8 Glen Booth 106 kg Bermagui 21/03/1994
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Female 8 Karen Thompson 106.5 kg Port Stephens 7/03/2004
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Junior Male 10 Robert Besoff 102 kg Port Stephens 26/02/2000
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Male 10 John McIntyre 153.31 kg Sydney 20/10/1968
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Female 10 Kaitlyn Schofield 102 kg Bermagui 21/02/2017
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Small Fry Male 10 Tyler Whitaker 83.6 kg Drum Canyons 6/04/15
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Small Fry Female 10 Kaitlyn Schofield 102 kg Bermagui 21/02/2017
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Junior Male 15 Shane Dwyer 124 kg East Broken Bay 30/09/2001
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Male 15 Bruce Everard 172 kg Bermagui 14/05/1988
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Small Fry Male 15 Patrick Dwyer 95 kg Eden 5/03/2014
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Female 15 Kaitlyn Schofield 174.8 kg Bermagui 5/06/2017
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Small Fry Female 15 Kaitlyn Schofield 174.8 kg Bermagui 5/06/2017
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Junior Female 15 Kaitlyn Schofield 174.8 kg Bermagui 5/06/2017
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Female 24 Fay Dunkley 152 kg Ulladulla 4/02/1983
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Small Fry Male 24 Torren Mann 108.7 kg Batemans Bay 6/03/2011
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Junior Female 24 Fiona Noakes 107 kg Swansea 27/04/1986
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Junior Male 24 Tim Reid 107 kg Bermagui 11/05/1985
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Male 24 Bill Wotton 169.5 kg Bondi 12/09/1985
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Small Fry Female 24 Makayla Buttigieg 147 kg Merimbula Canyons 13/03/2016
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Junior Male 37 Warren Goadby 134.94 kg The Banks 31/03/1974
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Female 37 Pirkko Minnin 143.8 kg Batemans Bay 29/05/2005
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Male 37 Bill Schroder 191.5 kg Tathra 19/03/1992
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Junior Male 60 James Holt 107 kg Port Stephens 13/12/2004
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Male 60 David Inglis 159 kg Bermagui 22/01/2000
MARLIN, Striped Saltwater Female 60 Jess Sams 149.68 kg Ulladulla 27/02/1938
MULLOWAY (Jewfish) Saltwater Male 4 Jack Harvey 13 kg Port Macquarie 16/05/1985
MULLOWAY (Jewfish) Saltwater Male 6 Jack Harvey 26 kg Port Macquarie 9/12/1984
MULLOWAY (Jewfish) Saltwater Land-based Male 6 Paul Grey 24 kg Byron Bay 28/09/1990
MULLOWAY (Jewfish) Saltwater Male 8 Martin Montebello 23 kg Culburra 18/01/1986
MULLOWAY (Jewfish) Saltwater Male 10 Jack Harvey 22 kg Port Macquarie 21/10/1983
MULLOWAY (Jewfish) Saltwater Male 15 Jack Harvey 25 kg Port Macquarie 14/06/1983
MULLOWAY (Jewfish) Saltwater Land-based Male 24 Tony Bourne 33.8 kg Solitary Island 18/05/1996
PERCH, Golden Freshwater Female 1 Jane Florentine 5.6 kg Lake Windamere 3/11/1996
PERCH, Golden Freshwater Male 1 Mark Lazzario 3.6 kg Lake Windamere 22/11/1994
PERCH, Golden Freshwater Junior Male 1 Dane Newman 1.84 kg Lake Windamere 26/09/1995
RAINBOW RUNNER Saltwater Female 1 Vivienne Crombie 1 kg Lord Howe Island 12/12/2016
SAILFISH Saltwater Male 10 Chris Russell 48 kg South West Rocks 20/02/1993
SAILFISH Saltwater Male 15 Graham Bland 61 kg Port Stephens 3/03/1994
SAILFISH Saltwater Female 15 Bev Cheffins 35 kg Port Stephens 28/02/1992
SAILFISH Saltwater Junior Male 15 Leon Clogg 39.2 kg Port Macquarie 9/01/1994
SAILFISH Saltwater Male 24 Ian Bailey 88.75 kg Elizabeth Reef 11/02/1987
SALMON, Australian Saltwater Female 1 Vivienne Crombie 1.2 kg Lord Howe Island 12/12/2016
SALMON, Australian Saltwater Male 2 David Stone 4 kg Port Stephens 25/10/1997
SALMON, Australian Saltwater Male 2 Peter Oberg 3.65 kg Currarong 19/05/2012
SAMSON FISH Saltwater Male 10 Roger Madden 22.6 kg Tweed Heads 23/03/1980
SAMSON FISH Saltwater Male 15 Roger Madden 27.5 kg Tweed Heads 22/10/1978
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Male 2 Matthew Hudson 178.5 kg Browns Mountain 6/09/2013
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Male 3 Paul Caughlan 110 kg Jibbon Point 2/10/1977
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Female 3 Dulcie Chee 87.54 kg Botany Bay 15/12/1974
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Male 4 Denis Pearce 115.5 kg Port Hacking 20/11/1983
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Female 4 Karen Wright 161.6 kg Browns Mt 1/10/2012
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Junior Male 4 Craig Caughlan 64 kg Marley 18/12/1983
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Male 6 Phil Kean 197.6 kg Sydney 4/10/2014
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Female 6 Karen Thomson 184.4 kg Sydney East 13/04/2004
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Junior Male 6 Riley Page 141.2 kg East Sydney 5/10/2014
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Small Fry Male 6 Max Cullen 124.5 kg Browns Mountain 11/08/2013
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Male 8 Jayson Heyward 189 kg Botany Bay 3/11/1985
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Female 8 Virginia Way 149 kg Kiama 20/11/1999
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Junior Male 8 Jayson Heyward 189 kg Botany Bay 3/11/1985
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Small Fry Male 8 Daniel O'Neill 129.5 kg Browns Mountain 17/07/2016
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Male 10 Tim Morgan 188.4 kg Jervis Bay 28/11/2009
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Female 10 Narelle Wanless 167 kg Swansea 3/11/1984
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Junior Male 10 Michael Jones 144 kg Swansea 3/10/1987
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Small Fry Male 10 Jake Brisbane 131.5 kg Kiama Canyons 23/10/2010
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Small Fry Female 10 Tayla Killmore 172.3 kg Kiama Canyons 15/09/2012
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Male 15 Peter Hyde 198.22 kg Catherine Hill Bay 2/10/1976
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Female 15 Nicole Salmon-Seivers 186.4 kg East Wollongong 15/09/2007
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Junior Male 15 Simon Reynolds 172 kg Swansea 30/09/1990
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Small Fry Male 15 Jackson Smith 135.5 kg SE Kiama 31/07/2016
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Male 24 Ross Ireland 188 kg Newcastle 30/09/1995
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Female 24 Agnes Ledingham 118 kg Port Hacking 3/11/1985
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Junior Male 24 Ashley Wallis 122 kg Batemans Bay 21/04/1996
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Male 37 Liam Ellis 176 kg Broken Bay 17/09/1989
SHARK, Blue Saltwater Junior Male 37 Joshua Hay 98.8 kg Batemans Bay 16/07/2011
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Male 6 Jack Farrell 109.77 kg Peak 23/09/1967
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Female 6 R Duncan 80.74 kg Port Stephens 30/05/1952
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Male 10 E McGavern 175.54 kg Peak 24/09/1972
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Female 10 Pam Hudspeth 167.37 kg Sydney 26/08/1972
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Junior Male 10 Glenn Brown 92.08 kg Swansea 30/11/1975
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Male 15 A Boomgaard 165.56 kg Avoca 21/10/1973
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Female 15 Peg McKay 173.27 kg Gibber 12/09/1965
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Male 24 Hilton Hollingdale 186.88 kg Peak 7/05/1967
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Female 24 Pam Hudspeth 200.26 kg Sydney 16/09/1972
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Male 37 Eric Howarth 204.12 kg Sydney 30/05/1971
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Female 37 Pam Hudspeth 106.14 kg Sydney 2/09/1972
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Male 60 Ken Lewis 172.36 kg Peak 25/06/1967
SHARK, Grey Nurse
*
Saltwater Female 60 Pam Hudspeth 180.3 kg Sydney 9/09/1972
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Male 4 Werner Kossman 14.51 kg Long Reef 5/05/1974
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Female 4 Suzi Lipanovich 28.8 kg Sydney 21/02/1971
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Small Fry Female 4 Bree Irlam 12.6 kg Jervis Bay 4/01/2004
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Male 6 Neil Williamson 134.5 kg Redhead 28/01/1980
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Female 6 Aileen Malone 69 kg Port Stephens 8/03/1979
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Junior Male 6 Paul Hogg 97 kg Catherine Hill Bay 18/12/1984
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Male 8 Wal Aulsebrook 144 kg Sir John Young Banks 9/12/1995
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Female 8 Sharon Male 83 kg Bermagui 10/02/2001
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Junior Male 8 Peter Childs 90 kg Port Hacking 22/12/1985
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Male 10 Barry Yates 184 kg Botany Bay 29/01/1984
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Female 10 Monique Eady 189 kg Port Stephens 26/02/1984
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Junior Male 10 Graham Chee 104 kg Marley 12/02/1978
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Male 15 Tony Eastwood 358 kg Port Stephens 28/02/1999
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Female 15 Louise Munce 173 kg Port Stephens 3/03/1991
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Junior Male 15 Sean Meehan 186 kg Bermagui 24/01/1985
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Male 24 Kevin Burbridge 236 kg Port Stephens 26/02/1983
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Female 24 Helen Gillis 224.53 kg Long Reef 30/01/1971
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Junior Male 24 John Lance 186 kg The Banks 10/01/1978
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Male 37 G Barter 239.49 kg Cronulla 26/03/1961
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Female 37 M Reid 169.19 kg The Peak 30/12/1971
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Male 60 J Morhardt 256.28 kg Bermagui 26/01/1936
SHARK, Hammerhead Saltwater Female 60 G Forrester 170.09 kg Sydney 1/02/1954
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Male 3 Norm Smith 155.13 kg Port Hacking 22/09/1974
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Female 3 Dulcie Chee 52.16 kg Botany Bay 27/10/1974
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Male 3 Perry James 37.64 kg Swansea 5/10/1974
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Male 4 Jason Caughlan 126.3 kg Port Hacking 22/10/1998
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Male 6 Peter Childs 112 kg Port Hacking 4/10/1986
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Male 6 Jason Caughlan 296 kg Port Hacking 16/10/1996
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Female 6 Pascale Paton 147.8 kg Sydney 20/09/2014
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Female 6 Rhianonn Halling 118.1 kg Kiama Canyons 7/11/2009
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Small Fry Female 6 Rhiannon Halling 118.1 kg Kiama Canyons 7/11/2009
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Male 8 Mark Johnston 317.5 kg Botany Bay 31/10/1993
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Female 8 Krystal Wietecki 185.8 kg Ulladalla Canyons 29/11/2009
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Male 8 Peter Childs 120 kg Port Hacking 29/09/1986
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Small Fry Male 8 Adam Danckert 112.4 kg Browns Mountain 27/06/2004
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Male 10 Neil Williamson 329 kg Swansea 25/11/1979
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Female 10 Cheryl Adams 181 kg Port Stephens 3/03/1990
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Male 10 Chad Nelson 214 kg Newcastle 28/03/1993
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Small Fry Male 10 Spencer Hoye 105.6 kg Sydney 14/07/2013
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Male 15 Andrew Nasr 443.5 kg Botany Bay 4/11/1995
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Female 15 Cheryl Adams 288 kg Port Stephens 29/02/1992
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Female 15 Shantelle Ayad 90.5 kg East Botany Bay 20/07/2013
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Male 15 John Paton Jnr 324.8 kg Broken Bay 23/01/2011
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Small Fry Male 15 Mark Brancourt 216 kg E Of Botany Bay 22/01/2005
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Male 24 Richard Rasmusson 467 kg Port Stephens 23/02/1991
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Female 24 Leslie Martin 317 kg Redhead 11/10/1987
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Male 24 Evan Dunn 285.5 kg Barrenjoey Head 17/03/2001
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Female 24 Zoe O'Connor 95.1 kg Bateman's Bay 26/10/2013
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Male 37 Joe Remetean 428.1 kg Sydney 28/11/1976
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Female 37 Odile Gall 366 kg Bermagui 1/02/1985
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Male 37 Beau Taylor 212 kg Jervis Bay Canyons 29/08/2007
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Male 60 R Clifton 315.24 kg Dee Why 22/04/1962
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Female 60 Dolly Dyer 186.88 kg Sydney 18/01/1953
SHARK, Mako Saltwater Junior Male 60 Peter Childs 214 kg Port Hacking 4/05/1986
SHARK, Porbeagle Saltwater Male 24 Bruce Libbis 64.5 kg Merimbula 16/07/1992
SHARK, Thresher Saltwater Male 8 Robert Gleghorn 84 kg Boat Harbour 9/07/1974
SHARK, Thresher Saltwater Female 10 Julie Elvery 93.4 kg Coffs Harbour 3/08/2013
SHARK, Thresher Saltwater Male 15 George Vekiarellis 186 kg Sth. Canyons, Port Hacking 18/09/2016
SHARK, Thresher Saltwater Small Fry Male 15 Reece Cokun 151.4 kg Brown's Mountain 09/08/2014
SHARK, Thresher Saltwater Junior Male 15 Reece Cokun 151.4 kg Brown's Mountain 09/08/2014
SHARK, Thresher Saltwater Male 24 Michael Durkin 182 kg Port Hacking 1/10/1994
SHARK, Thresher Saltwater Female 24 Pamela Willmott 144 kg Bermagui 24/04/1996
SHARK, Thresher Saltwater Male 37 Barry Caldwell 227.25 kg Port Stephens 27/03/1967
SHARK, Thresher Saltwater Male 60 Errol Bullen 172.36 kg Sydney 15/05/1937
SHARK, Thresher Saltwater Female 60 J Meyers 183.7 kg Jervis Bay 1/01/1936
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Male 6 Chris Vegh 168.5 kg Swansea 3/01/1999
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Female 6 Lynette Jones 74.5 kg Swansea 2/10/1999
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Male 8 Troy Atkin 381 kg Swansea 15/12/2002
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Junior Male 8 Trent Visscher 102 kg Swansea 10/09/1988
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Male 10 Gary Hoff 411.5 kg Swansea 22/11/1981
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Male 10 Mick Volkens 412 kg Port Stephens 7/06/1986
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Junior Female 10 Karyn Heyward 34.01 kg Botany Bay 12/11/1976
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Female 10 Sharon Hegner 194 kg Broken Bay 15/03/1997
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Junior Male 10 Gary Hoff 411.5 kg Lake Macquarie 22/11/1981
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Male 15 Joel Nancarrow 625.5 kg Swansea 26/1/2016
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Female 15 Leanne Grieves 548 kg Swansea 16/04/1989
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Junior Male 15 Nick Hocking 434 kg Port Stephens 3/03/1990
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Male 24 Trent Visscher 579.5 kg Lake Macquarie 1/06/1996
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Female 24 Robyn Spruce 476 kg Port Stephens 26/02/1986
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Junior Male 24 William Pritchard 439.8 kg Port Macquarie 13/01/1995
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Male 37 Samuel Jamieson 591.94 kg Sydney 17/05/1959
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Female 37 J Turnbull 532.06 kg Cronulla 24/03/1963
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Junior Male 37 Tyler Elliott 375.7 kg Swansea 4/05/2008
SHARK, Tiger Saltwater Male 60 Jason Hewitt 694.5 kg Swansea 24/05/2008
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Land-based Male 1 Wayne Colling 4.5 kg Belmore River 26/01/2001
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Female 1 Vivienne Crombie 5.2 kg Lord Howe Island 23/04/2017
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Land-based Male 2 Wayne Colling 4.3 kg Belmore River 15/01/2001
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Male 3 Geoff Childs 65 kg Port Hacking 7/12/1985
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Female 4 Vivienne Crombie 11.8 kg Lord Howe Island 19/01/2014
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Male 6 John Toohey 126.55 kg Seal Rocks 4/03/1973
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Female 6 Carolyn Southall 63 kg Bermagui 7/04/1980
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Junior Male 6 Peter Childs 78 kg Port Hacking 7/12/1985
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Fly Male 6 Miran Lindtner 14 kg Lord Howe Island 13/01/2017
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Male 8 Jeff Medhurst 137 kg Swansea 31/12/1988
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Female 8 Sharon Male 83 kg Bermagui 10/02/2001
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Junior Male 8 Mitchell Spruce 107 kg Swansea 14/10/1984
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Junior Female 8 Makira Wright 18 kg Lord Howe Island 13/01/2017
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Male 10 Peter Noakes 199 kg Port Stephens 12/06/1988
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Female 10 Robyne Sharland 156 kg Greenwell Point 31/05/1986
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Junior Male 10 John Noble 130 kg Port Stephens 25/02/1979
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Junior Female 10 Makira Wright 23 kg Elizabeth Reef 11/01/2017
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Male 15 Rob Henderson 346 kg Port Stephens 26/02/1994
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Female 15 Leanne Miles 250 kg Port Stephens 31/03/1991
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Junior Male 15 Evan Reitano 268.6 kg Long Reef 12/02/1995
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Junior Female 15 Shantelle Ayad 88.5 kg East Botany Bay 20/07/2013
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Male 24 Robert Mackay 323.6 kg Port Macquarie 17/01/1987
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Female 24 Tracy Chapman 334 kg Swansea 27/02/1985
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Junior Male 24 Robert Mackay 323.6 kg Port Macquarie 17/01/1987
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Male 37 Roy Allen 311.62 kg Sydney 7/11/1962
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Female 37 F Lender 268.98 kg Port Stephens 9/03/1960
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Male 60 Peter Bergsma 378 kg Port Stephens 29/03/1986
SHARK, Whaler Saltwater Female 60 Dolly Dyer 242.67 kg Sydney 9/02/1953
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Male 6 David Ashman 81 kg Lake Macquarie 5/05/1991
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Female 6 Pam Poole 35.38 kg Lake Macquarie 14/03/1971
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Male 8 Gary Hoff 95.5 kg Swansea 29/10/1983
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Junior Male 8 Gary Hoff 95.5 kg Swansea 29/10/1983
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Male 10 Scott Hutchison 287.5 kg Redhead 21/02/1993
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Junior Male 10 Perry James 120.65 kg Catherine Hill Bay 23/06/1974
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Male 15 Stephen Colreavy 472 kg Port Stephens 31/01/1988
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Female 15 Deanna Elvery 153.8 kg Coffs Harbour 7/12/1994
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Junior Male 15 Stephen Colreavy 472 kg Port Stephens 31/01/1988
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Male 24 Colin McIntyre 327 kg Swansea 1/05/1993
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Female 24 Lois Potts 85.72 kg Botany 24/10/1965
SHARK, White
*
Saltwater Male 37 David Rix 840 kg Solitary Islands 24/01/1994
SNAPPER Saltwater Small Fry Male 2 Aaron Anderson 2.8 kg Port Kembla 13/02/2010
SPANGLED EMPEROR Saltwater Female 2 Vivienne Crombie 3.2 kg Lord Howe Island 22/12/2013
SPEARFISH Saltwater Female 8 Alisa Schofield 15 kg Tweed Canyons 15/01/2011
SPEARFISH Saltwater Male 10 Robert Jones 27 kg Sydney 29/03/2002
SPEARFISH Saltwater Female 10 Sharon Parkins 29 kg Port Stephens 1/03/1984
SPEARFISH Saltwater Junior Male 10 Fabio Farallo Jnr 26.5 kg Port Stephens 24/02/2002
SPEARFISH Saltwater Male 15 Josh Smith 33.4 kg Bermagui 15/05/2011
SPEARFISH Saltwater Female 15 Brianna Fish 21.5 kg Norah Head Canyons 2/02/2008
SPEARFISH Saltwater Junior Female 15 Brianna Fish 21.5 kg Norah Heads Canyon 2/02/2008
SPEARFISH Saltwater Junior Male 15 Jakob Murphy 19.3 kg Batemans Bay 17/1/2015
SPEARFISH Saltwater Male 24 Frank Farrugia 33.5 kg Sydney 17/05/1997
SPEARFISH Saltwater Female 24 Emma Turner 32.5 kg Port Stephens 13/3/2016
SPEARFISH Saltwater Junior Female 24 Kathryn Waite 29 kg Botany Bay 2/04/2000
SPEARFISH Saltwater Junior Male 24 Luke Ashman 30.5 kg Port Stephens 15/02/2015
SPEARFISH Saltwater Female 24 Emma Turner 32.5Kg kg Port Stephens 13/3/2016
TREVALLY, Silver Saltwater Male 2 Gary Crombie 3.2 kg Lord Howe Is 10/10/2012
TREVALLY, Silver Saltwater Female 2 Vivienne Crombie 2.6 kg Lord Howe Is 3/10/2012
TREVALLY, Silver Saltwater Male 3 Zachias Crombie 6 kg Lord Howe Is 21/12/2011
TREVALLY, Silver Saltwater Female 3 Vivienne Crombie 3.4 kg Lord Howe Is 1/01/2013
TREVALLY, Silver Saltwater Male 4 Lucas Crombie 4.4 kg Lord Howe Island 25/1/2015
TUNA, Bigeye Saltwater Male 24 Dominic Cimilio 97.2 kg Jervis Bay Canyons 25/11/2011
TUNA, Bigeye Saltwater Male 37 Neville Ivill 120 kg Bermagui 27/04/1986
TUNA, Bigeye Saltwater Junior Male 37 Joshua Hay 78.4 kg Jervis Bay Canyons 27/11/2010
TUNA, Bluefin Saltwater Male 37 Martin Shaliapin 75.4 kg Jervis Bay 12/06/2004
TUNA, Bluefin Saltwater Male 60 George Park 282.59 kg Maroubra 28/11/1965
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Male 3 Jonathon Rowley 8.84 kg Port Stephens 3/08/1975
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Land-based Male 3 Brent Hancock 6.09 kg Port Stephens 9/04/1999
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Junior Male 4 Lee Fitzgibbon 8.2 kg The Banks 10/09/1988
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Land-based Male 4 Matt Elvins 6.5 kg Tomaree Headland 6/05/2016
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Male 6 R Rowe 9.07 kg Broken Bay 1/10/1961
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Male 6 P Wiseman 9.07 kg Coogee 3/09/1962
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Male 6 G Thompson 9.07 kg Marley 20/10/1963
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Female 6 Pamela Hudspeth 8.61 kg Long Reef 7/04/1974
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Junior Male 6 Julien Ardilley 7.2 kg The Peak 18/09/1977
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Male 8 Andrew Fuller 11 kg Port Stephens 4/10/1987
TUNA, Kawa Kawa Saltwater Male 10 T Henderson 9.07 kg Swansea 31/08/1969
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Land-based Male 4 Chris Harding 18.5 kg Port Stephens 6/04/1985
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Land-based Junior Male 4 Chris Harding 18.5 kg Port Stephens 6/04/1985
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Male 6 E Aberdeen 22.41 kg Bermagui 18/04/1976
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Female 6 K McMilan 20.41 kg Bermagui 29/03/1966
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Land-based Male 6 Chris Harding 23.75 kg Port Stephens 27/05/1984
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Land-based Junior Male 6 Chris Harding 23.75 kg Port Stephens 27/05/1984
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Female 8 Tracey Yates 20kg kg Little Gibba, Port stephens 15/04/2017
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Male 8 Jim Uttleymore 27.5 kg Bermagui 5/05/1985
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Female 8 Tracey Yates 20 kg Little Gibba, Port Stephens 15/04/2017
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Small Fry Female 8 Keira Tubman 17.2 kg Nth Port Stephens 15/04/2017
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Junior Female 8 Keira Tubman 17.2 kg Nth Port Stephens 15/04/2017
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Male 10 Kevin Caporn 28 kg Montague Island 22/04/1982
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Female 10 Dorothy Aberdeen 21.88 kg Bermagui 11/03/1974
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Junior Male 10 Joshua Dickson 11.5 kg Broughton Island 21/04/2014
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Male 15 Tim Simpson 35.9 kg Bermagui 16/04/1982
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Female 15 Rosslyn Uttleymore 26.6 kg Bermagui 5/05/1985
TUNA, Longtail Saltwater Male 24 Noel Webster 27.21 kg Bermagui 17/03/1975
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Male 2 Brendon Rolt 7.5 kg Swansea 12/09/1986
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Female 2 Julie McEnally 4 kg Crookhaven 24/04/1982
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Junior Male 2 Aaron Uttleymore 2.1 kg Bermagui 21/12/1985
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Female 3 Marie Gosby 5.68 kg Cape Solander 1/02/1981
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Male 4 Nick Samios 6 kg Batemans Bay 14/07/1985
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Junior Male 4 Craig Coughlan 6 kg Port Hacking 30/10/1983
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Male 6 Terry Tatton 10.5 kg Wollongong 25/09/1993
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Female 6 Ellen Hutchinson 8.6 kg Solitary Island 23/08/1992
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Junior Female 6 Julia Duncan 8.5 kg Cape Banks 2/10/2006
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Male 8 Bruce Collins 8.2 kg Port Macquarie 19/08/1990
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Male 10 David Stokes 12.5 kg Broken Bay 29/09/2001
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Junior Male 10 Kurt Nocelli 10 kg Port Macquarie 2/09/2006
TUNA, Skipjack Saltwater Small Fry Male 10 Kurt Nocelli 10 kg Port Macquarie 2/09/2006
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Male 4 Bill Fitch 5.44 kg Sydney 9/12/1969
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Female 6 K McMillan 20.41 kg Bermagui 29/03/1966
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Male 8 Brian Scofield 24.6 kg Bermagui 20/06/2009
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Junior Male 8 Joshua Hay 30.1 kg Montague East 2/07/2011
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Small Fry Male 8 Cooper Mills 23.4 kg Bermagui 2/05/2012
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Male 10 Peter Rushton 58 kg Ulladulla 27/07/2013
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Junior Male 10 Daniel Arapakis 38 kg Bermagui 2/06/2012
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Female 10 Chloe Taylor 49 kg Bermagui 23/07/2014
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Male 15 Thomas Wright 70.4 kg Bermagui 28/06/2011
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Female 15 Karen Wright 143.7 kg Sydney Wide 23/07/2014
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Junior Male 15 Thomas Wright 70.4 kg Bermagui 28/06/2011
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Small Fry Male 15 Jake Smith 27.8 kg Tathra Canyons 25/06/2011
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Small Fry Female 15 Kaitlyn Schofield 45 kg Eden 4/7/2015
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Male 24 Peter Bridle 128 kg Tathra 9/07/2009
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Female 24 Carol Goodger 66.2 kg Kiama 12/07/2012
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Junior Male 24 Nathan Wilson 70.5 kg Jervis Bay Wide 4/07/2016
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Small Fry Male 24 Finn Bradley 44.8 kg Bermagui 23/07/2014
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Male 37 Phil Body 167.5 kg Tathra 9/07/2009
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Junior Male 37 Philip Lamond 98.6 kg Jervis Bay 8/07/2012
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Female 37 Sammi Courts 112.8 kg Bermagui 21/07/2014
TUNA, Southern Bluefin Saltwater Junior Male 60 Lachlan Rogers 63 kg Kiama 8/07/2012
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Male 3 Bill Billson Jnr 8.16 kg Esmerelda 16/12/1973
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Female 3 Pam Hudspeth 4.76 kg Long Reef 7/04/1974
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Male 4 Ken Stockton 39.5 kg Bermagui 17/06/1992
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Female 4 Michelle Jones 24.6 kg Newcastle 10/06/1990
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Junior Male 4 Daland Proudfoot 20.6 kg Ulladulla 26/05/1990
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Fly Male 4 Martin Montebello 8.4 kg Shoalhaven 29/09/2001
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Male 6 Phillip Volkens 74 kg Montague Island 15/05/1983
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Female 6 Dulcie Chee 53 kg Botany Bay 8/10/1978
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Junior Male 6 Trent Visscher 34.5 kg Swansea 30/09/1989
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Small Fry Male 6 Jordan Atkin 23.5 kg Swansea 17/09/2006
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Male 8 David Grainger 44 kg Port Hacking 17/09/1988
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Female 8 Pam Willmott 41 kg Bermagui 6/06/1992
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Junior Male 8 David Grainger 44 kg Port Hacking 17/09/1988
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Small Fry Female 8 Alissa Heise 10.88 kg Eden 27/12/2005
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Fly Male 8 Mitchell Ryan 8.4 kg Banks Wide 14/10/2001
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Male 10 Alan Buck 84 kg Stockton Bight 18/05/1986
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Female 10 Clarice Besoff 67.5 kg Port Stephens 30/05/1981
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Junior Male 10 John Noble 64 kg Newcastle 8/06/1980
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Fly Male 10 Ian Miller 26 kg Merimbula 21/05/1997
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Small Fry Male 10 Mehmet Huseyin 29.4 kg Bermagui 24/06/2009
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Male 15 Geoff Bennett 99 kg Bermagui 13/04/1980
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Female 15 Sharon Male 89.5 kg Bermagui 17/04/1990
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Junior Male 15 David Smith 94.5 kg Newcastle 27/05/1990
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Small Fry Male 15 Jayden Mann 35.2 kg Moruya 19/05/2012
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Small Fry Male 24 Max Hardy 48.1 kg Newcastle Canyons 25/10/2015
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Male 24 Bruce Farmer 124 kg Montague Island 6/06/1993
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Female 24 Jane Southey 97 kg Bermagui 20/04/1982
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Junior Male 24 David Tubman 90 kg Port Stephens 17/06/1990
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Junior Female 24 Caitlin Hoff 59.5 kg Swansea 11-10-2014
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Male 37 Ron Taylor 99.5 kg Bermagui 30/05/1992
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Female 37 Dolly Dyer 79.71 kg Greenwell Point 11/04/1967
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Junior Male 37 Lachlan Ferguson 61 kg Central Coast 25/08/2013
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Male 60 S Clarke 79.83 kg Montague Island 7/03/1965
TUNA, Yellowfin Saltwater Junior Male 60 Danny Curtis 61 kg Newcastle Canyons 7/02/2004
WAHOO Saltwater Male 3 John Bentley 16 kg Tweed Heads 7/05/1978
WAHOO Saltwater Female 4 Vivienne Crombie 16 kg Lord Howe Is 5/01/2012
WAHOO Saltwater Male 6 Tim Simpson 35 kg Broken Bay 23/01/1980
WAHOO Saltwater Female 6 Pamela Hudspeth 19.05 kg Sydney 26/06/1976
WAHOO Saltwater Junior Male 6 Stephen Winser 19 kg Long Reef 18/02/1979
WAHOO Saltwater Male 8 James Green 24 kg Lord Howe Is 24/04/2011
WAHOO Saltwater Female 8 Emma Crombie 21 kg Lord Howe Island 28/04/2012
WAHOO Saltwater Junior Female 8 Kaysie Fancett 16.2 kg Coffs Harbour 9/11/2013
WAHOO Saltwater Male 10 Hans Vaneck 44 kg Botany Bay 20/04/1985
WAHOO Saltwater Female 10 Faye Carter 21 kg Port Macquarie 15/05/1988
WAHOO Saltwater Junior Male 10 Samuel Maher 25 kg The Peak 19/05/1983
WAHOO Saltwater Male 15 David Williams 43.6 kg Merimbula 13/04/1986
WAHOO Saltwater Female 15 Aileen Malone 36.5 kg Port Stephens 10/03/1981
WAHOO Saltwater Junior Male 15 Richard Mooney 29.4 kg The Banks 3/03/1990
WAHOO Saltwater Male 24 Bernard Mulloy 47 kg Sydney 12/04/1987
WAHOO Saltwater Female 24 Diana Metcalf 41.4 kg The Banks 1/04/1992
WAHOO Saltwater Junior Male 24 Paul Hogg 28 kg Port Stephens 2/05/1985
WAHOO Saltwater Male 37 Jim Luxford 38 kg Botany Bay 7/05/1989

Notes:

* IF RECORD IS IN RED THEN THIS RECORD SPECIES IS CLOSED